KK Poker Invite Code

    promo code brand

    Deposit $1000 Get $1000

    with invite code NEWBONUS
    Tested Last used 1 hour 11 minutes ago

    KKPoker is regulated & licensed by the ISle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission. 18+ only. Gamble responsibly.

    1
    Reveal bonus code
    Click on the box to see our bonus code
    2
    Open the site
    Register and use the promotion code
    3
    Sign up
    Benefit from exclusive bonus when you sign up
    Visit KKPoker
    • KK Poker Invite Code is NEWBONUS
    • KK Poker Invite Code
    • How Do Poker Apps Work?
    • KK Poker Network Club System
    • KKPoker Pros & Cons
    • KKPoker Cash Games
    • KKPoker Tournaments
    • KKPoker Rake and Rakeback
    • KKPoker Website
    • KKPoker Mobile App
    • KKPoker Deposits & Withdrawals
    • KKPoker Customer Service Contact Details
    • KKPoker FAQs

    KK Poker Invite Code is NEWBONUS

    Launched in 2019, KK Poker owned by Ace King IOM Limited, is regulated and licensed by the Isle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission. It has quickly established itself as a significant player in the mobile poker app market, offering real-money online poker. KKPoker has focused on expanding reach beyond Asia into Europe and Latin America, catering to a global audience on a platform that supports a variety of poker games and tournaments.

    Poker apps operate a club system on a shared liquidity mobile poker platform. PokerWired has opened one on KK Poker, giving players the best possible welcome bonus and rakeback available on the site, as well as access to special offers and ongoing player promotions. 

    To join KK Poker, sign up using PokerWired’s invite code NEWBONUS, to qualify for a 100% matched first deposit bonus of up to $1,000. New players using the NEWBONUS code to sign up with will also receive a welcome gift of $100 in freeplay and automatic enrolment in the KK Poker instant rakeback scheme, which awards players a minimum of 5% rakeback, rising to a maximum of 50% for the most active players.

    KK Poker Invite Code

    To join PokerWired’s KKPoker Club, follow the instructions below:

    1. Visit KK Poker via this link
    2. Register for an account
    3. Add your details and if prompted, add the invite code NEWBONUS. The club’s name is Pokerwired
    4. Download the mobile app
    5. Make a deposit and earn a welcome bonus of up to $1,000
    6. Start playing at KK Poker
    Join PokerWired's KK Poker Club Invite Code NEWBONUS

    How Do Poker Apps Work?

    Poker apps work a little differently to most of the large commercial online poker companies. They originated in Asia at a time when digital payment systems were less advanced and relied up on the agent model to survive. The agent model ensured that players could physically deposit cash to the agent, which would be deposited onto the poker site and withdrawn upon request. The apps were set up not as a single site, but as a collection of independently run clubs. 

    Players join a club on the network, a bit like they would join a skin on iPoker, however initially they did not benefit from shared liquidity. Smaller clubs were at a disadvantage, so they clubbed together to form liquidity sharing unions. There are many different poker apps, mostly servicing the Asian market and most are unlicensed and unregulated. KK Poker however, broke out of its Asian origins and has been licensed in the Isle of Man since 2019. The player base is still dominated by Asian players but there is growing liquidity in South America and Europe.

    KK Poker Network Club System

    KK Poker operates with separate clubs, but all clubs share the KK Poker global liquidity pool for cash games and tournaments. Clubs on KK Poker have the option to run private games and promotions for their members, in addition to giving players access to shared liquidity cash games and tournaments. All poker games on KKPoker are played in USD. 

    KKPoker Pros & Cons

    KKPoker is fully licensed by the Isle of Man Gambling Supervision Commission, providing a secure and regulated environment for players​​.

    The platform that KK Poker uses is specifically designed for mobile use, ensuring a smooth and intuitive online poker experience on smartphones and tablets.

    KKPoker offers a good spread of poker games, including No Limit Hold'em, Pot Limit Omaha, and Open Face Chinese poker.

    Although restricted in some countries, KKPoker serves an international audience, making it accessible to players in many parts of the world​​.

    KKPoker does not operate in several countries due to local regulations, limiting its availability. This includes major markets like the United States, the United Kingdom​​ and other countries with regulated online poker.

    There is no proper desktop version of the app, which might be a downside for players who prefer playing on a computer​​, however there is an emulated version of the app, which works on Windows and is available in some countries.

    KKPoker Cash Games

    KK Poker offers both traditional ring game style cash games and a fast fold variant. Games of all sizes are available to play, with micro stakes to high roller games and everything else in-between being found. With a global player base, liquidity is good around the clock, with a player base in Asia, Europe and Canada forming the backbone of the KK Poker community.

    Game formats offered include No Limit Texas Hold’em and Pot Limit Omaha, which are available as 7-max, 9-max and heads up games. Open face Chinese and Short Deck (6+) Hold’em are other cash game formats available at KK Poker. Limits start at NL20 and go all the way up to NL1500, however there is inevitably a lot more liquidity at the micro stakes, as is the case at most online poker sites.

    KKPoker’s also offers ALL-IN or FOLD cash games.  “AOF Blitz” is a unique fast-paced variant that gives players two options: all in, or fold. Seems simple, but KK Poker has spiced it up with a bingo-style Blitz board, where you can win bonus prizes for filling up a 16-card bingo sheet, using hole cards.

    KKPoker Tournaments

    Tournaments are an important product at KK Poker. The tournament offering is not as extensive as is found on larger sites, however there is a solid daily network schedule which sees one tournament starting every hour, on the hour. This includes the usual tournament formats found at most online poker sites, with a strong emphasis on PKOs and regular bounty tournaments. The regular schedule also includes PLO 4 card and 5 card competitions and like most sites, the action steps up several notches on Sundays, when the biggest buy-in mtts of the week take place.

    It’s worth noting however that as the site has a signifiant Asian player base, some of the key tournaments of the week take place a lot earlier than they do on sites that cater more to a European player base. For example, the biggest tournament of the week is the $50k guaranteed Glory Classic with a $100 buy-in, which starts at 10am (BST). The next biggest offering is the Glory Encore at 2pm (BST) which has the same buy-in and a $30k guarantee.

    Outside the regular daily and weekly schedule, KK Poker runs regular tournament series and satellites to live events. Online series are not as developed yet as more established sites, but recent offerings include the Xmas Festival, which featured over $1m in tournament guarantees, including a 2024 New Years Mystery Bounty tournament with a $500,000 guarantee, the biggest ever offered on KK Poker. The March Millions in 2024 saw KK Poker up the guarantees once again, with a total of $2m guaranteed across the series.

    KK Poker customers also have access to satellites to a variety of live poker events, including the Bratislava Poker Festival, the London Poker Festival, the Slovenian Poker Tour, the Polish Winter Cup, the KK Masters (Macedonia) and KK Live (Montreal). 

    KKPoker Rake and Rakeback

    Cash game rake varies at KK Poker, depending on the game type and format. Rake is 5% for most games, but some variants have 3% rake, with the lower rake found mostly on higher buy-in games

    The standard NL Hold’em rake on KKPoker is 5% and it is capped at 3 Big Blinds (BBs), but as you move up the stakes, you pay proportionally less per hand. From NL200 to NL600 the cap is 2BB and from NL1000 and upwards it is only 1BB. For PLO cash games at KK Poker, the rake is capped at 3BB. The rake at Heads-Up tables is 3% with a 3BB cap. KK Poker applies a no flop, no drop rule on all cash game tables.

    One big advantage for players at KK Poker is automatic and instant rakeback, with varying percentages of rake being paid back to players. All players are entitled to a minimum of 5% rakeback, which can be claimed at the end of each session, rising up to as much as 50% for the most active players. 

    There are several levels to progress through and once a player levels up to a new VIP status, they have 30 days with which to maintain their status and will earn rakeback at the same level until they either level up again or the 30-day period ends. If players do not meet the minimum requirements to maintain their VIP level within 30 days, they will be demoted, but only by 1 level per 30-day period.

    The VIP rakeback system awards 1 EXP for every $1 in rake or tournament fee contributed over a 30 day period. The level of rakeback awarded depends on which level has been achieved, shown in the following table:

    LevelEXPRakeback
    Explorer0-1495%
    Hunter150-59910%
    Ranger600-1,99915%
    Samurai2,000-5,99920%
    Knight6,000-11,99930%
    Bishop12,000-19,99940%
    King20,000 or more50%

    KKPoker Website

    The KK Poker website includes details of current promotions, news of live events that KK Poker is running online satellites into and other content about the site and its functionality. KK Poker also has a blog and publishes content on its social media channels on Instagram, Facebook and Twitter (X). KK Poker ambassador Paul Carr, legend of the Irish Poker Tour, is also regularly posting on social media about his life as a poker player and sponsored pro.

    KKPoker Mobile App

    KK Poker Mobile App
    KK Poker is designed to be used primarily as an app for mobile devices such as smart phones and tablets. Players can browse available games much as they can on other poker apps and can play a maximum of three tables at any one time. This might not be enough for the most serious grinders, but is more than enough to satisfy most recreational players.

    KKPoker continuously updates its app to include innovative features that improve and augment the user experience. These features include a built-in staking feature. The app boasts high-quality graphics and a user-friendly interface that allows for easy navigation through a well-organised lobby. Players can quickly find and join their preferred cash games or tournaments. The software excels in customisation options, ensuring a personalised gaming experience. The clarity of the menu structure and the responsive design make it straightforward to manage game settings and preferences.

    KKPoker has lag-free multi-tabling capability, allowing players to operate up to three tables simultaneously without any performance hiccups. The app’s swiping functions ensure smooth transitions and immediate responses, enhancing gameplay efficiency. Designed with smartphone users in mind, the KKPoker app offers a seamless experience on both iOS and Android devices. The interface is intuitive, making actions like checking, betting, and raising easy to execute and visually clear.

    For players interested in detailed gameplay analytics, KKPoker offers VIP cards through in-app purchases. These cards provide valuable statistics and insights into opponents' strategies, with prices ranging from $6 for the Silver level to $66 per month for the Platinum level. This feature is particularly useful for players looking to gain a competitive edge at the tables. 3rd party tracking software and HUDs do not work and are banned at KK Poker.

    KKPoker Deposits & Withdrawals

    KKPoker caters to a global audience with its diverse and flexible payment options, ensuring players can manage their funds easily and securely. Here’s a rundown of the payment methods supported by KKPoker:

    • Cryptocurrencies: KKPoker supports various cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH), Litecoin (LTC), and Tether (USDT). 
    • E-wallets: Popular e-wallets like Skrill, Neteller, and Payz are accepted at KK Poker. These platforms offer reliable and efficient transactions, making your gaming experience smooth and hassle-free.
    • Credit and Debit Cards: Visa and MasterCard are available for those who prefer traditional banking methods, providing a familiar way to deposit and withdraw funds.
    • Other Payment Methods: Additional payment methods like Luxon, MuchBetter, Jeton, Todito, Safetypay, and Directa24 are also accepted at KK Poker.

    KKPoker's direct cashier system enables you to conduct transactions independently, without the need for third-party agents. Withdrawals are easy too, with e-wallets typically processed within 24 hours and credit card transactions clearing in just a few business days. KKPoker also conducts thorough KYC checks, ensuring a secure transaction environment for all.

    Join PokerWired's KK Poker club and receive a bonus of up to $1,000. Register here and use the invite code NEWBONUS to receive this bonus, an additional $100 free play when depositing a minimum of $20 and earn up to 50% instant rakeback on your play.

    KKPoker Customer Service Contact Details

    KKPoker provides 24/7 customer support options to assist players with any inquiries or issues they may encounter.

    1. General Inquiries: For any general questions about KKPoker, you can email them at info@kkpoker.net.
    2. Payment Support: If you have specific questions or issues related to payments, you can contact their payment support team at payments@kkpoker.net.

    KKPoker FAQs

    Is KK Poker a good place to play online poker?

    Yes, KK Poker is a good option, if you live in a jurisdiction where it is available.

    Is KK Poker available in all countries?

    No, KK Poker is not available in all countries, notably it is not possible to play from the USA, the UK or other countries with regulated online poker. It It is available in many countries in Asia, South America and some in Europe, including Ireland.

    Which poker games are available to play at KK Poker?

    KK Poker has cash games, tournaments, online satellites to live poker events, all-in or fold and other formats available, with No Limit Hold’em, PLO4 and PL0% being the main poker variants played.

    Can you get rakeback at KK Poker?

    All players get a minimum of 5% instant rakeback, up to a maximum of 50%.

    Last updated on 18 May 2024