The Festival Online 2026: €1M+ GTD, 127 Events & Mixed Games Boogie

pessi-lamm
59 minutes ago
Pessi Lamm 59 minutes ago
Share this article
Or copy link
  • The Festival Online 2026 runs October 12-26 on the iPoker Network with 127 events.
  • The series offers over €1 million in guaranteed prizes and 38 Trophy Events.
  • A new mixed-game lineup debuts, featuring 8-Game, TORSE, Razz, and more.
The Festival Online 2026 Autumn
The Festival Online returns October 12 to 26 with a stronger focus on mixed games. (credit: The Festival)
The most entertaining live poker phenomenon, The Festival, returns to the online arena from October 12 to 26, 2026, bigger than ever. Available on the iPoker Network, The Festival Online 2026 Autumn features 127 events with over €1 million in total guarantees.

The seventh edition is juiced with a mixed games concentrate, which have always been a big part of the live Festival Series.

NL Hold’em and PLO are there, naturally, but the format menu goes well beyond the usual suspects.

The Festival Online Autumn Edition offers 8-Game, TORSE, Razz, 2-7 Triple Draw, Stud and plenty more for poker specialists to sink their claws into.

For extra spice, there are also 38 Trophy Events, with personalised winner trophies, inspired by the live Festival Series experience.

The Festival Online 2026 Autumn Edition Basics

DetailInformation
DatesOctober 12-26, 2026
Poker networkiPoker Network
Total events127
Total guaranteeOver €1,000,000
Trophy Events38
Featured additionDedicated mixed-game tournaments
Buy-insFrom €3 to €1,000

Available iPoker Network Poker Rooms

The Festival Series is available on multiple iPoker Network online poker sites.
OperatorsOperatorsOperators
ArcticbetBet365Betfair
BetsafeBetsmithBetsolid
BetssonBetfredBoylepokersports
ChampionPokerCoolbetEpicbet
FortunaGutsHollandcasino
InbetKlondaikaPaf
PaddypowerpokerRedstarSkypoker
SvenskaspelSwisscasino-

Mixed Games Finally Join The Festival Online

Mixed games have been part of the live Festival Series experience for years, but this is the first edition of The Festival Online to give them serious focus in the schedule.

The lineup includes several formats that will test more than your ability to click buttons on screen.

Featured Mixed-Game Schedule

All times are CEST.
DateTimeTournamentBuy-in
Oct 1219:30Monday TORSE€10
Oct 1219:30Monday TORSE (Trophy)€50
Oct 1419:30Midweek 8-Game€12.50
Oct 1419:30Midweek 8-Game (Trophy)€50
Oct 1619:30PL Razz Knockout€5
Oct 1619:30PL Razz Knockout (Trophy)€25
Oct 1919:302-7 Triple Draw€7.50
Oct 1919:302-7 Triple Draw (Trophy)€50
Oct 2119:30Midweek Stud€10
Oct 2119:30Midweek Stud (Trophy)€50
Oct 2219:30T.O.R.S.E Lowroller€15
Oct 2219:30T.O.R.S.E Highroller (Trophy)€100
Oct 2519:008-Game (Trophy)€100
The series also features a €50 T.O.R.S.E Stack Builder event with multiple starting flights from October 19 to 25, followed by Day 2 on October 25.

The Heavyweights of the Festival Online Autumn Schedule

The Festival Online is very bankroll-friendly, with most tournaments featuring buy-ins under €100. There are still a few big hitters on the schedule, including some of the larger Hold’em and Omaha events.

Highlights include a €100,000 guaranteed Hold’em Main Event, a €75,000 guaranteed Closer and a €75,000 guaranteed Mystery Main.
DateTournamentGTD
Oct 18€215 Mystery Main (Trophy)€75,000
Oct 25€300 Hold'em Main (Trophy)€100,000
Oct 25€125 Omaha Main (Trophy)€25,000.00
Oct 25€1,000 High Roller (Trophy)€20,000
Oct 25€1,000 PLO High Roller (Trophy)TBA
Oct 26€75 Deepstack (Trophy)€20,000
Oct 26€50 PLO Closer Mystery (Trophy)€5,000.00
Oct 26€75,000 Closer (Day 2)€75,000

Stack Builder Events: Multiple Stacks, One Day 2

The popular iPoker Network format, Stack Builder, is well represented, allowing players to qualify multiple stacks for Day 2.
EventGTD
€50 T.O.R.S.E Stack BuilderTBA
€5,000 Omaha Mini€5,000
€75,000 Closer€75,000
€10,000 Bounty€10,000
The Stack Builder events run multiple starting flights, with the final days taking place on October 25 and 26. Check the full schedule for each flight and Day 2.

The Festival Online 2026: Full Tournament Schedule

Date & timeTournamentGTD
10/12/2026 17:00€12.50 ULTRA 6-MAX OPENER€10,000
10/12/2026 17:00€100.00 ULTRA 6-MAX OPENER€20,000 (Trophy)
10/12/2026 19:00€10.00 BOUNTY PLOVERS 6-MAX€1,000
10/12/2026 19:30€10.00 MONDAY TORSE-
10/12/2026 19:30€50.00 MONDAY TORSE- (Trophy)
10/12/2026 20:30€75.00 TEXAS SPECIAL€10,000
10/12/2026 21:00€150.00 NLHE DEEPSTACK MADNESS€10,000
10/12/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/12/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/12/2026 22:00€50.00 NLH TOTAL KO 5-MAX€2,500
Oct 12-25, 2026€5,000 Omaha Mini Day 1Not listed
Oct 12-25, 2026€50 €75,000 Closer Day 1Not listed
Oct 12-25, 2026€3 €10,000 Bounty Day 1Not listed
10/13/2026 17:30€15.00 MONSTER STACK MINI€5,000
10/13/2026 17:30€125.00 MONSTER STACK€15,000 (Trophy)
10/13/2026 19:30€30.00 HI-LO MYSTERY€2,000
10/13/2026 19:30€100.00 HI-LO MYSTERY€2,500 (Trophy)
10/13/2026 20:30€100.00 TEXAS MYSTERY 7-MAX€10,000
10/13/2026 21:00€150.00 ITM MYSTERY MADNESS€10,000
10/13/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/13/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/14/2026 17:30€30.00 WEDNESDAY SURPRISE€15,000
10/14/2026 17:30€125.00 WEDNESDAY SURPRISE€20,000 (Trophy)
10/14/2026 19:00€10.00 CLASSIC PLOVERS€1,000
10/14/2026 19:30€12.50 MIDWEEK 8-GAME-
10/14/2026 19:30€50.00 MIDWEEK 8-GAME- (Trophy)
10/14/2026 20:30€75.00 TEXAS 7-MAX SPECIAL€10,000
10/14/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/14/2026 21:00€150.00 BIG ANTE PKO MADNESS€10,000
10/14/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/15/2026 15:00€5.00 OMAHA REBUY XL€1,000
10/15/2026 18:00€20.00 BOUNTY BUILDER€10,000
10/15/2026 18:00€100.00 BOUNTY BUILDER€20,000
10/15/2026 19:00€10.00 BOUNTY PLOVERS 6-MAX€1,000
10/15/2026 20:00€12.50 €3,000 PLO KNOCKOUT€2,000
10/15/2026 20:00€50.00 €3,000 PLO KNOCKOUT€3,000
10/15/2026 20:30€75.00 TEXAS TURBO MYSTERY€10,000
10/15/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/15/2026 21:00€150.00 THURSDAY NLH MADNESS€10,000
10/15/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/16/2026 17:00€20.00 7-MAX MYSTERY€10,000
10/16/2026 17:00€100.00 €20,000 7-MAX MYSTERY€20,000 (Trophy)
10/16/2026 19:30€5.00 PL RAZZ KNOCKOUT-
10/16/2026 19:30€25.00 PL RAZZ KNOCKOUT- (Trophy)
10/16/2026 20:30€75.00 TEXAS SPECIAL€10,000
10/16/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/16/2026 21:00€150.00 FRIDAY MYSTERY MADNESS€10,000
10/16/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/17/2026 17:00€10.00 ELIMINATOR XL€7,500
10/17/2026 17:00€30.00 €20,000 ELIMINATOR XXL€20,000 (Trophy)
10/17/2026 19:00€10.00 MYSTERY PLOVERS 5-MAX€2,000
10/17/2026 19:30€10.00 PLO XL€3,000
10/17/2026 19:30€50.00 PLO XXL€3,000 (Trophy)
10/17/2026 20:30€75.00 TEXAS 7-MAX SPECIAL€10,000
10/17/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/17/2026 21:00€150.00 SATURDAY PKO MADNESS€10,000
10/17/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/18/2026 16:30€50.00 SPECIAL€15,000
10/18/2026 17:00€30.00 MYSTERY MINI€50,000 (Trophy)
10/18/2026 17:00€215.00 MYSTERY MAIN€75,000 (Trophy)
10/18/2026 18:30€25.00 PLO MINI CHAMPIONS€5,000
10/18/2026 18:30€100.00 PLO CHAMPIONS€10,000 (Trophy)
10/18/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/18/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/19/2026 17:30€25.00 BOUNTY HUNTER€10,000
10/19/2026 17:30€200.00 BOUNTY HUNTER€20,000 (Trophy)
10/19/2026 19:00€10.00 BOUNTY PLOVERS 6-MAX€1,000
Mon 10/19/2026 19:00€50 T.O.R.S.E Day 1ANot listed
10/19/2026 19:30€7.50 2-7 TRIPLE DRAW-
10/19/2026 19:30€50.00 2-7 TRIPLE DRAW- (Trophy)
10/19/2026 20:30€50.00 TEXAS SPECIAL€10,000
10/19/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/19/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/20/2026 18:00€20.00 NLH MASTERS€7,500
10/20/2026 18:00€100.00 NLH MASTERS€20,000 (Trophy)
Tue 10/20/2026 19:00€50 T.O.R.S.E Day 1BNot listed
10/20/2026 19:30€5.00 PLO-5 MYSTERY-
10/20/2026 19:30€30.00 €3,000 PLO-5 MYSTERY€3,000 (Trophy)
10/20/2026 20:30€100.00 TEXAS MYSTERY 7-MAX€10,000
10/20/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/20/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/21/2026 17:30€15.00 WEDNESDAY SECRET€10,000
10/21/2026 17:30€100.00 WEDNESDAY SECRET€20,000 (Trophy)
10/21/2026 19:00€10.00 CLASSIC PLOVERS€1,000
Wed 10/21/2026 19:00€50 T.O.R.S.E Day 1CNot listed
10/21/2026 19:30€10.00 MIDWEEK STUD-
10/21/2026 19:30€50.00 MIDWEEK STUD- (Trophy)
10/21/2026 20:30€75.00 TEXAS 7-MAX SPECIAL€10,000
10/21/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/21/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/22/2026 15:00€5.00 OMAHA REBUY XL€1,000
10/22/2026 18:00€20.00 BIG BOUNTY 6-MAX€10,000
10/22/2026 18:00€125.00 BIG BOUNTY 6-MAX€20,000 (Trophy)
10/22/2026 19:00€10.00 BOUNTY PLOVERS 6-MAX€1,000
Thu 10/22/2026 19:00€50 T.O.R.S.E Day 1DNot listed
10/22/2026 19:30€15.00 T.O.R.S.E LOWROLLER-
10/22/2026 19:30€100.00 T.O.R.S.E HIGHROLLER- (Trophy)
10/22/2026 20:30€75.00 TEXAS TURBO MYSTERY€10,000
10/22/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/22/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/23/2026 18:00€7.50 BOUNTY RELOADER€5,000
10/23/2026 18:00€75.00 €50 BOUNTY RELOADER€10,000 (Trophy)
Fri 10/23/2026 19:00€50 T.O.R.S.E Day 1DNot listed
10/23/2026 19:30€10.00 PLO BIG MYSTERY€2,000
10/23/2026 19:30€100.00 PLO BIG MYSTERY€5,000 (Trophy)
10/23/2026 20:30€150.00 FRIDAY MYSTERY 6-MAX€10,000
10/23/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/23/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/24/2026 17:30€7.70 LUCKY 7 CLASSIC€5,000
10/24/2026 17:30€77.00 LUCKY 7 CLASSIC€20,000 (Trophy)
10/24/2026 19:00€10.00 MYSTERY PLOVERS 5-MAX€2,000
Sat 10/24/2026 19:00€50 T.O.R.S.E Day 1DNot listed
10/24/2026 19:30€10.00 SATURDAY SIX PLUS€1,500
10/24/2026 19:30€50.00 SATURDAY SIX PLUS€2,000 (Trophy)
10/24/2026 20:30€75.00 TEXAS 7-MAX SPECIAL€10,000
10/24/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/24/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
10/25/2026 17:00€300.00 HOLD’EM MAIN€100,000 (Trophy)
Sun 10/25/2026 17:00€50 T.O.R.S.E Day 1ENot listed
10/25/2026 18:30€125.00 OMAHA MAIN€25,000 (Trophy)
10/25/2026 19:00€1,000.00 HIGH ROLLER€20,000 (Trophy)
10/25/2026 19:00€500.00 €1,000 PLO HIGH ROLLER- (Trophy)
10/25/2026 19:00€100.00 8-GAME- (Trophy)
Sun 10/25/2026 19:00€50 T.O.R.S.E Day 1FNot listed
10/25/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/25/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
Sun 10/25/2026 21:30€50 T.O.R.S.E Day 2Not listed
Sun 10/25/2026€5,000 Omaha Mini Day 2€5,000
10/26/2026 16:30€20.00 DEEPSTACK€5,000
10/26/2026 16:30€75.00 DEEPSTACK€20,000 (Trophy)
10/26/2026 19:00€10.00 BOUNTY PLOVERS 6-MAX€1,000
10/26/2026 19:30€10.00 PLO CLOSER MYSTERY€3,000
10/26/2026 19:30€50.00 PLO CLOSER MYSTERY€5,000 (Trophy)
10/26/2026 20:30€50.00 TEXAS SPECIAL€10,000
10/26/2026 21:00€5.00 PLO 6-MAX MYSTERY€1,000
10/26/2026 21:30€20.00 TURBO PLOVERS€1,000
Mon 10/26/2026€50 €75,000 Closer Day 1Not listed
Mon 10/26/2026€50 €75,000 Closer Day 2€75,000
Mon 10/26/2026€3 €10,000 Bounty Day 1Not listed
Mon 10/26/2026€3 €10,000 Bounty Day 2€10,000

More News

Upcoming Events